Notice of privacy - MIM Education | Centro Evaluador

Notice of Privacy

Who are we?

Miguel Ángel García Sánchez (MIM), a company registered at 7 sur 3701 - 202 Col. Gabriel Pastor, 72429 Puebla, Puebla., is the data controller for the purposes of the Federal Law of Personal Data Protection in Ownership of Individuals (LFPDPPP in Spanish) and the proper use of personal data respectively.

 

Where can I consult the Complete/Full/Integral Notice of Privacy?

To know more about MIM’s terms and conditions and how we handle the personal information you provide us, and with whom we share your information with and how to exercise your rights through ARCO, you can consult our Notice of Privacy at: www.edumim.com or e-mail us at: info@edumim.com

 

How we handle personal information?

For The personal data we obtain from every user is mainly used for identity, contact, training, learning and evaluating purposes. Assistance record, and certificate issuance.

To support and enhance the service, we may use your personal data with secondary purposes in order to provide you with an upgraded service and customer support regarding commercial prospecting, advertisement and informative e-mails. We may contact you to participate in quality surveys and the acknowledge of brand new curses.

We may also gather personal data such as:

  • Name,
  • Last Name,
  • Phone Number,
  • Signature and current email.

 

How do we guarantee the proper use of your personal data?

Miguel Ángel García Sánchez (MIM), has further committed to referring unresolved privacy complaints under the Privacy Policy to fully assure the proper use of every personal data you provide us with. Any personal information submitted in this platform, along with this Privacy Policy is subject to guarantee an accurate fulfillment to the regulatory enforcement power of the law, respect and protect your rights and obtain highly improved security and confidentially basis.

Miguel Ángel García Sánchez (MIM) may let you know about any kind of change within this Notice of Privacy through our web site www.edumim.com

 

Last revised on April 2020